Make your own free website on Tripod.com
1870 Polk County, Missouri Federal Census

Looney Township

Dwelling   Last         First        Age  Sex   Born   Race  Occupation        NOTES
No         Name         Name                                                   


1 SENTER Horace 62 M NH W farmer Emily M. 53 F OH W keeps house Alfred 19 M OH W Jennie 14 F OH W John F. 11 M OH W Horris S. 27 M OH W farmer Almira 24 F OH W keeps house James E. 3 M OH W Birda C. 1 M OH W 2 BARHAM James F. 78 M NC W farmer Margaret 78 F NC W keeps house Susan 46 F KY W keeps house Pheba 34 F KY W 3 BARHAM Joel H. 38 M KY W farmer Polly A. 44 F TN W keeps house Barbara E. 15 F MO W Thomas J. 12 M MO W Sarah E. 10 F MO W Susan F. 9 F MO W Margaret P. 7 F MO W Mary E. 4 F MO W 4 WILLIAMS E.G. 26 M MI W famrer Elvira C. 26 F OH W keeps house Zoe Elle 5 F MI W Miles H. 2 M MO W 5 WALLER Orlander 46 M NY W farmer Mariette 19 F NY W keeps house Ora 12 M NY W 6 SKINNER Lewis 46 M KY W farmer Mary 30 F KY W keeps house Mariah 6 F AR W James 1 M MO W 7 ATWARD George 50 M TN W farmer Mary J. 47 F TN W keeps house James 57 M TN W farmer Rufus M. 21 M MO W farmer James C. 17 M MO W Nancy A. 15 F MO W Mitchel G. 14 M MO W Matilda 11 F MO W Louisa M. 8 F MO W OVERCASH Sarah 28 F MO W house keeper Farrno 1 M MO W CHEEK Martha M. 12 F MO W Amanda A. 8 F MO W 8 CLEMMENS William 44 M TN W farmer Eliza 44 F AR W keeps house John 21 M AR W farmer Martha 14 F MO W Elizabeth 12 F MO W William 8 M MO W 9 WILCOX William A. 36 M VA W farmer Emly 29 F TN W keeps house Luella 8 F MO W Benjamin 6 M MO W Robert 4 M MO W Augustus 2 M MO W 10 FENDER Jesse 27 M MO W farmer Emily D. 23 F MO W keeps house Joseph W. 4 M MO W Dorothy J. 2 F MO W Charles M. 4/12 M MO W born Mar. 1870 11 BLACKBURN Elijah 23 M TN W farmer Mariah E. 23 F MO W keeps house Jennet C. 2 F MO W Martha S. 3/12 F MO W born Mar. 1870 12 JOHNSON John 60 M KY W farmer Rachel 52 F OH W keeps house Nancy 14 F MO W Margaret 54 F KY W house keeper 13 MONTGOMERY Martha 39 F TN W keeps house Nancy A. 13 F MO W John P. 12 M AR W George D. 3 M MO W 14 STOKES Richard A. 39 M TN W farmer Emoline 36 F TN W keeps house Silus 18 M MO W farm hand Mary J. 16 F MO W Polly A. 14 F MO W Elizabeth 12 F MO W James T. 10 M MO W John 6 M MO W Henry E. 2 M MO W 15 MONTGOMERY John H. 33 M TN W farmer Mary A. 27 F NC W keeps house James W. 8 M MO W Annie E. 6 F MO W Martha E. 4 F MO W Joseph W. 1 M MO W Polly 63 F TN W keeps house 16 COATNEY William 45 M TN W farmer Matilda 45 F TN W keeps house John 23 M TN W James 17 M TN W Hugh 14 M TN W George 12 M MO W Henry 10 M MO W Mary 7 F MO W Marclus 5 M MO W 17 FENDER Daniel 64 M NC W farmer Disa 62 F VA W keeps house William D. 20 M MO W farm hand Susan M.A. 18 F MO W 18 BAKER Joshua 33 M TN W farmer Mary E. 31 F TN W keeps house Henry L. 14 M AR W James C. 12 M AR W Elijah J. 11 F AR W Margaret 7 F AR W William 5 M MO W Rhoda E. 3 F MO W Serrina B. 1 F MO W 19 WHITE Elisha 45 M TN W farmer Mary E. 44 F TN W keeps house Elijah J. 22 M TN W farmer Mary J. 18 F TN W William A. 10 M MO W 20 SPENCER John W. 32 M IN W farmer Matilda 30 F IN W keeps house Thomas H. 13 M IN W Josephine I. 8 F IL W James C. 6 M IL W John F. 4 M IL W 21 LACKY John 34 M IN W farmer Hannah 20 F IL W keeps house Jane 6/12 F MO W born Dec. 1869 22 RIGGS James 23 M TN W farmer married October Ellen 19 F TN W keeps house married October 23 BARNES Ruben 53 M KY W farmer Sarah F. 16 F MO W keeps house William J. 23 M MO W farmer Helen M. 27 F MO W keeps house Edward 3 M MO W Henry L. 1 M MO W 24 SULIVAN B.P. 48 M MO W farmer Susan 44 F NC W keeps house Jackson 20 M MO W farm hand Martha 7 F TX W Emaline 2 F TX W WALLINGTON Ann 14 F KY W house keeper 25 WALTERS John U. 68 M SW W farmer Margaret 61 F SW W keeps house Jacob S. 32 M SW W farmer Albert C. 26 M SW W farmer married April Mary E. 22 F MO W married April William 15 M PA W 26 ACOCK Ann 48 F KY W keeps house Thomas 21 M MO W farmer Martha E. 18 F MO W Erman 12 M MO W John A. 10 M MO W James C. 28 M MO W farmer Jane 25 F MO W keeps house William F. 4 M TX W John R. 1 M MO W 27 FRADY Francis 30 M NC W farmer Betsy A. 26 F MO W keeps house John N. 8 M MO W Orlena D. 4 F MO W Robert L. 3 M TN W ALISON Rebecca 25 F TN W house keeper 28 McCULLAH Orhem 33 M MO M farmer Matilda 26 F MO M keeps house Ellen 9 F MO M George 8 M TX M Lawrence 6 M TX M Milla 3 F TX M William 1 M MO M WALLACE Lewis 65 M VA M MONTGOMERY Lucinda 18 F MO M 29 DOKE Merick H. 55 M KY W farmer Mary A. 46 F KY W keeps house James 19 M MO W farm hand Nancy E. 12 F MO W Sarah 10 F MO W 30 CLEMMONS James W. 22 M AR W farmer married August Margaret 16 F MO W keeps house married August 31 BRINES Napolian 34 M IL W farmer Lucretia 29 F MO W keeps house Julia E. 8 F MO W Mary E. 6 F MO W Hetty L. 2 F MO W John 1/12 M MO W born May 1870 32 PIKE James M. Jr. 34 M TN W farmer Eliza 34 F TN W keeps house John C. 7 M MO W 33 BROCK John M. 66 M SC W farmer Mary 65 F KY W keeps house John W. 26 M MO W farmer 34 GOTT P.B. 40 M KY W farmer Sarah M. 30 F MO W keeps house Wesley P. 11 M MO W John J. 8 M MO W Mary E. 4 F MO W Sarah E. 21 F MO W 35 McGUIRE M.M. 47 M TN W farmer James 24 M TN W farmer Henry 21 M TN W farmer William 15 M MO W BEACHANT Lizza 15 F KY B house keeper 36 McGUIRE Thomas 22 M TN W farmer Clementine 20 F MO W keeps house Unknown 3/12 M MO W born Mar. 1870 37 WILCOXEN W.O. 28 M IL W dry-goods merchant married May Nettie 22 F MO W keeps house married May HANSON Chris 28 M DK W dry-goods merchant 38 TUCK Joseph 69 M VA W farmer Elizabeth 60 F TN W keeps house Lucretia 23 F MO W Joseph B. 18 M MO W farmer Orlena 13 F MO W attends school 39 McLINN P.J. 37 M MO W blacksmith Julia A. 28 F IL W keeps house Catharine 9 F MO W Zettia 7 F MO W Lillian 5 F NE W Alice 1 F MO W SHOFNER William 21 M NC W blacksmith 40 TEETERS Ruben 67 M KY W farmer John W. 23 M MO W farmer 41 LAHHORN W.C. 38 M TN W farmer Martha A. 35 F TN W keeps house William L. 12 M TN W Melvina 10 F TN W David C. 8 M TN W Sary O. 5 F TN W Andrew L. 2 M TN W 42 ACOCK Lucy C. 35 F VA W keeps house Mary R. 9 F MO W McCOLLOUGH J.C. 30 M VA W farmer George 22 M MO W farmer Mary C. 60 F VA W 43 ROBERTSON Charles 26 M TN W farmer Marinda 25 F MO W keeps house Lulana 3 F MO W Samuel 2/12 M MO W born Apr. 1870 John 30 M TN W insane 44 LUSK Alfred T. 46 M TN W farmer Elizabeth 38 F TN W keeps house Claiburn B. 8 M MO W William W. 7 M MO W Tryphena 5 F MO W 45 SMITH Martha 59 F KY W keeps house Amius J. 28 F MO W keeps house William T. 19 M MO W attends school Margaret E. 18 F MO W John M. 32 M MO W farmer Sarah F. 26 F MO W keeps house Martha L. 10 F MO W Mary D. 6 F MO W Robert M. 4 M MO W Martha L. 2 F AR W Hugh L. 22 M MO W farmer Mary E. 22 F TN W keeps house CHAPER Susan 16 F MO W 46 SMITH S.H. 34 M MO W farmer Lucrecia 31 F TN W keeps house James 13 M MO W Ephriam 10 M MO W Jefferson D. 9 M MO W John W. 3 M MO W Martha J. 1 F MO W CHAPPEL Martha 19 F TN W house keeper 47 LUSK Ruth 45 F TN W keeps house Sarah E. 24 F MO W Rebecca 20 F MO W William 18 M MO W farm hand 48 SHOFMAN Frederic 46 M NC W farmer Faney 41 F NC W keeps house Sarah M. 18 F NC W Martha 11 F MO W Marion F. 9 M MO W 49 ERWIN George W. 25 M TN W farmer married September Lucinda 24 F GA W keeps house married September 50 BROWN James W. 32 M MO W farmer Lucy J. 27 F MO W keeps house Idella 3 F MO W Bennett 1 M MO W HENDREN John T. 15 M MO W farm hand 51 HAMONTREE Jane 72 F VA W keeps house RAPER Teresse 43 F TN W keeps house Rutha J. 18 F TN W Marcus C. 16 M TN W farm hand Jacob A. 14 M TN W James L. 12 M TN W Hester L. 9 F TN W 52 LANE Nancy 60 F TN W farmer Josephene 18 F MO W William 12 M MO W Robert 21 M MO W farmer married September Lydia A. 21 F TN W keeps house married September BALD Sarah 23 F MO W Nella 6/12 F MO W born Dec. 1869 53 NORMAN Lucretia 52 F TN W keeps house Martha A. 24 F MO W William T. 22 M MO W farmer Susan V. 19 F MO W Mary L. 16 F MO W Caroline S. 14 F MO W James M. 11 M MO W BROCK Nathan A. 42 M NC W blacksmith Sarah F. 27 F MO W keeps house Hattie May 1 F MO W 54 MATHUS John C. 40 M TN W farmer Elizabeth 43 F TN W keeps house Margaret 12 F MO W William L. 9 M MO W Elizabeth E. 7 F MO W George W. 5 M MO W (Twin) John A. 5 M MO W (Twin) Robert L. 3 M MO W Elizabeth 74 F GA W 55 LOWE Addison 46 M TN W farmer Anna 39 F TN W keeps house Joseph A. 17 M MO W farm hand John F. 16 M MO W James H. 14 M MO W Edward 10 M MO W 56 FRY Thomas A. 30 M TN W farmer Jane 21 F TN W keeps house Nancy M. 1 F MO W 57 LEMMONS Carol 36 M MO W farmer Terisa 35 F TN W keeps house Francis 10 F TX W Mary E. 4 F TX W Anna 2 F MO W POWELL Elizabeth 58 F TN W 58 BENGE J.A. 42 M TN W farmer Mary J. 38 F NC W keeps house William H. 19 M TN W Mary E. 16 F TN W Pheby J. 14 F TN W John T. 12 M TN W George W. 10 M MO W Louisa 7 F MO W Edward M. 1 M MO W (Twin) Nettie 1 F MO W (Twin) 59 GLADSON John 44 M NC W farmer Mary A. 40 F NC W keeps house James W. 12 M IL W Hosia R. 8 M IL W Mary E. 6 F IL W John F. 4 M IL W George W. 1 M MO W MURPHY Ellen 23 F TN W 60 COOK John 51 M TN W farmer Clemtine 50 F TN W keeps house Robert P. 20 M MO W farm hand Mary L. 15 F MO W Martha J. 13 F MO W attends school Sarah E. 10 F MO W attends school 61 CROSSWHITE Isaac 30 M MO W farmer Mary S. 28 F KY W keeps house Martha 10 F MO W Polly A. 6 F MO W Nathaniel P. 5 M MO W Minnie F. 2 F MO W 62 McLIN Alexander 52 M TN W farmer Elizabeth 46 F TN W keeps house Ann B. 22 F TN W Mary 20 F TN W John H. 16 M TN W Darcus 14 F TN W Susan 11 F TN W 63 MASHBURN Pitser 38 M TN W farmer Louisa 32 F KY W keeps house John 17 M MO W farm hand Martha 11 F MO W Lewis 10 M MO W William 9 M MO W George W. 5 M MO W Lucinda 3 F MO W Mary 10/12 F MO W born Aug. 1870 64 RULE Alvis 43 M TN W farmer Susan E. 33 F TN W keeps house John T. 20 M MO W Mary M. 18 F MO W Francis E. 16 F MO W James L. 14 M MO W Dollie S. 12 F MO W Clary A. 10 F MO W William A. 8 M MO W Kizar B. 6 F MO W Benjamin F. 4 M MO W Nancy 23 F TN B 65 UTLEY B.F. 27 M MO W farmer Betsy J. 25 F MO W keeps house Mary A. 4/12 F MO W born Mar. 1870 RULE Melcena 23 F MO W house keeper 66 TUCK Edward C. 36 M TN W farmer Mary J. 29 F MO W keeps house Clary V. 9 F MO W Nettie L. 5 F MO W Letha M. 1 F MO W Leander L. 4/12 M MO W born Jan. 1870 67 TUCK George L. 28 M MO W farmer Sarah M. 19 F MO W keeps house Della N. 10/12 F MO W born Aug. 1870 BULEY James 25 M MO W farmer RULE Sarah A. 22 F MO W house keeper 68 HANKS H.H. 22 M OH W farmer Eunic 17 F IA W keeps house D.W. 19 M OH W H.D. 25 M OH W farmer 69 MITCHELL John 35 M MO W farmer Sarah E. 29 F IN W keeps house William L. 7 M MO W James C. 4 M MO W Melissa 2 F MO W Anna E. 2/12 F MO W born Apr. 1870 HOWARD Sarah 12 F KS W 70 MITCHELL James 29 M MO W farmer Manda S. 25 F MO W keeps house Walter W. 3 M MO W Elmer F. 3/12 M MO W born Mar. 1870 71 SLAGLE Ruben C. 35 M MO W farmer Sarah A. 23 F MO W keeps house Martha J. 1 F MO W 72 UTLEY James 62 M KY W farmer Mary E. 55 F KY W keeps house George H. 25 M MO W farmer Sarah A. 22 F MO W Mary M. 21 F MO W David C. 17 M MO W farm hand Theodosia 12 F MO W 73 SLAGLE Rhoda 45 F KY W keeps house Ephraim D. 23 M MO W farmer Ellen A. 21 F MO W Mary F. 19 F MO W Martha J. 18 F MO W Lona T. 10 F MO W BACON Thomas 33 M KY W farmer Elizabeth 27 F MO W John A. 8/12 M MO W born Oct. 1869

 74       GILMORE       Wilson         59  M     TN     W     farmer
                        Martha         60  F     NC     W     keeps house
          JONES         Thomas L.      26  M     MO     W     farmer
                        Mary A.        23  F     MO     W     keeps house
 75       ATWARD        A.S.           23  M     MO     W     farmer
                        Emily          23  F     TN     W     keeps house
                        Mary R.         3  F     MO     W
                        Sarah C.     9/12  F     MO     W                         born Sep. 1869
          COOK          John           22  M     MO     W     farmer              (married April)
                        Caroline       18  F     MO     W     keeps house         (married April)
 76       SLAGLE        Thomas B.      29  M     MO     W     farmer
                        Mary L.        22  F     MO     W     keeps house
 77       HATLER        Terrel         41  M     KY     W     farmer
                        Jane           33  F     MO     W     keeps house
                        Olivar T.      13  M     MO     W
                        Harrison W.    10  M     MO     W
                        Fredonia B.     8  F     MO     W
                        Darvilla L.     3  F     MO     W
 78       HATLER        Bailey         29  M     MO     W     farmer
                        Terressa       25  F     MO     W     keeps house
                        Troy            1  M     MO     W
                        Catharine      68  F     SC     W     keeps house
          SHOLDUS       Samuel         55  M     KY     W     farmer
                        Martha         46  F     TN     W     keeps house
 79       SLAGLE        James B.       44  M     TN     W     farmer
                        Elizabeth      34  F     KY     W     keeps house
                        Rudolphus      18  M     MO     W     farm hand
                        Benjamin       15  M     MO     W
                        Harriett E.    13  F     MO     W                         (Twin)
                        Thadions K.    13  M     MO     W                         (Twin)
                        Sterling P.     7  M     MO     W
                        John Leo        4  M     MO     W
                        James T.        2  M     MO     W
 80       SLAGLE        William E.     44  M     TN     W     farmer
                        Elizabeth      31  F     KY     W     keeps house
                        Florence B.    11  F     MO     W
                        Lena M.         5  F     MO     W
                        Marion E.       3  M     MO     W
                        Thomas M.       1  M     MO     W
 81       SLAGLE        James P.       41  M     TN     W     farmer
                        Barbara L.     37  F     KY     W     keeps house
                        William F.     13  M     MO     W
                        Alice C.       12  F     MO     W
                        Benjamin P.     9  M     MO     W
                        Francis B.      6  F     MO     W
                        Charles C.      4  M     MO     W                        
                        Wade H.         1  M     MO     W
 82       RAMEY         John           44  M     PA     W     farmer
                        Mary           40  F     PA     W     keeps house
                        William H.     19  M     PA     W     farm hand
                        John M.        14  M     PA     W     
                        Watson         10  M     PA     W
       
 83       TINDELL       Samuel         63  M     VA     W     farmer
                        Elizabeth      56  F     TN     W     keeps house
                        Sarah          22  F     GA     W     
                        Franklin       18  M     MO     W
                        Amos           16  M     MO     W
                        Robert         14  M     MO     W
                        Rufus          11  M     MO     W
 84       TINDELL       Asberry        27  M     TN     W     farmer
                        Virginia       19  F     MO     W     keeps house
                        Charley      9/12  M     MO     W                         born Sep. 1869
 85       JOHNSON       Thomas         46  M     KY     W     farmer
                        Eliza E.       41  F     TN     W     keeps house
                        Thomas         19  M     MO     W     farm hand
                        Mary           17  F     MO     W
                        Elizabeth      16  F     MO     W
                        Liza           14  F     MO     W
                        John           12  M     MO     W
                        Rachel         10  F     MO     W
                        William S.      8  M     IA     W
                        Silas A.        6  M     MO     W                         (Twin)
                        Susan M.        6  F     MO     W                         (Twin)
                        General Grant   2  M     MO     W
 86       THOMPSON      Nathan         41  M     TN     W     farmer
                        Martha         31  F     TN     W     keeps house
                        Sarah E.        5  F     MO     W
                        Robert M.       3  M     MO     W
                        Belzora      3/12  F     MO     W                         born Feb. 1870
                        William        21  M     TN     W     farmer
                        John           18  M     TN     W
                        James          16  M     MO     W
 87       CLOUD         Sarah          70  F     VA     W     keeps house
 88       THOMPSON      Elijah         26  M     TN     W     farmer
                        Lucy           26  F     TN     W     keeps house
                        Ursula L.       1  F     MO     W
 89       McKNIGHT      Jessee         36  M     TN     W     farmer
                        Mary F.        26  F     MO     W     keeps house
                        Elvory C.       2  F     MO     W
 90       McNIGHT       William W.     58  M     TN     W     farmer
                        Elizabeth      63  F     TN     W     keeps house
                        Thomas W.      23  M     MO     W     farmer
          CLARK         Ida             8  F     MO     W
 91       UMPHRY        John D.        27  M     TN     W     carpenter
                        Amanda         21  F     IL     W     keeps house
                        Susan L.    11/12  F     MO     W                         born May 1869
 92       ROBINET       Lucinda        65  F     TN     W     keeps house
                        James H.       12  M     MO     W     farm hand
                        Caroline       10  F     MO     W
 93       JORDAN        Martha J.      37  F     TN     W     keeps house
                        William        12  M     TN     W
                        Arma           10  F     TN     W
                        Calvin M.       8  M     TN     W
                        Eliza           6  F     TN     W
                        Wiley           5  M     TN     W
                        George E.       1  M     IL     W
          BLACK         John W.        19  M     TN     W     farm hand
                        Franklin P.    17  M     TN     W     farm hand
                        James L.J.     16  M     TN     W
 94       CARSON        Hugh           35  M     TN     W     farmer
                        Verlary        34  F     TN     W     keeps house
                        Mary D.        12  F     TN     W
                        Hannah C.      10  F     TN     W
                        Andrew J.       9  M     TN     W
                        Missouri B.     2  F     MO     W
 95       WADDLE        Thomas I.      40  M     TN     W     farmer
                        Mary A.        35  F     TN     W     keeps house
                        Elvira C.      15  F     TN     W
                        Liza E.        13  F     TN     W
                        George N.      10  M     TN     W
                        Martha E.       8  F     TN     W
                        Harriett E.     1  F     TN     W
 96       WAMPLER       Clark          35  M     VA     W     farmer
                        Mary A.        19  F     TN     W     keeps house
                        James        1/12  M     MO     W                         born May 1870
 97       McCLURE       Joseph         54  M     TN     W     farmer
                        Martha         47  F     TN     W     keeps house
          GENT          Elizabeth      30  F     GA     W     house keeper
          MERRET        John           19  M     TN     W     farm hand
 98       KEENE         Richard L.     41  M     TN     W     farmer
                        Elizabeth      36  F     TN     W     keeps house
                        William        13  M     AR     W
                        George         11  M     AR     W
                        Mary            8  F     AR     W
                        Joseph      11/12  M     AR     W                         born May 1869
 99       McCLURE       Marcus L.      29  M     TN     W     farmer
                        Elizabeth      26  F     MO     W     keeps house
                        Ola J.          5  F     MO     W
                        Joseph S.       3  M     MO     W
                        Elizabeth    3/12  F     MO     W                         born Mar. 1870
          CHAMBER       Evaline        12  F     MO     W
          BECKLEY       Jane           59  F     KY     W
100       ROGERS        J.A.           21  M     TN     W     farmer
                        Polly E.       21  F     TN     W     keeps house
 
101       BALL          Alexander      26  M     TN     W     farmer
                        Sarah J.       25  F     IN     W     keeps house
                        David E.        5  M     IN     W
                        Anna         3/12  F     MO     W                         born Apr. 1870
102       LIVINGSTON    Robert H.      43  M     TN     W     works in flouring mill
                        Mary A.        40  F     IL     W     keeps house
                        Elizabeth J.   13  F     IL     W
                        William H.      8  M     IL     W
                        Mary F.         5  F     IL     W
                        Susan       11/12  F     MO     W                         born Jul. 1869
103       BALL          James          33  M     TN     W     blacksmith
                        Sarah J.       26  F     MO     W     keeps house
                        Oliver W.       2  M     MO     W
                        Jermima      2/12  F     MO     W                         born Apr. 1870 
104       GRIFFIN       John           40  M     NC     W     farmer
                        Nancy A.       26  F     TN     W     keeps house
                        Sarah J.       13  F     MO     W
                        William M.     12  M     MO     W
                        Joseph A.       8  M     MO     W
                        Martha B.       6  F     MO     W
                        Richard A.      2  M     MO     W
105       BALL          Thomas A.      41  M     TN     W     farmer
                        Elizabeth      34  F     TN     W     keeps house
                        Samuel         12  M     TN     W
                        Nannie          9  F     TN     W
106       JAMES         Samuel         34  M     TN     W     farmer
                        Amanda         31  F     TN     W     keeps house
                        John E.        14  M     TN     W
                        Matilda        12  F     TN     W
                        Laura A.        3  F     MO     W
107       ANDERSON      Rebecca        50  F     TN     W     keeps house
                        Moses C.       21  M     TN     W     farmer
                        William R.     18  M     TN     W     farm hand
108       ALEXANDER     William B.     25  M     TN     W     farmer              (married April)
                        Esthe A.       26  F     TN     W     keeps house         (married April)
109       WOODARD       Martha         30  F     MO     W     keeps house
                        Susan A.       10  F     MO     W
                        Eulalie         3  F     MO     W
110       MILLER        George         64  M     KY     W     farmer              (married March)
                        Elizabeth      55  F     TN     W     keeps house         (married March)
                        John W.        29  M     KY     W     physician
                        Mary           20  F     MO     W     keeps house
111       BICKNELL      William H.     30  M     TN     W     farmer
                        Nancy E.       30  F     TN     W     keeps house
                        Anna E.        10  F     TN     W
                        John            8  M     TN     W
                        Laura J.        6  F     TN     W
                        Osker           3  M     TN     W
                        Flora M.     5/12  F     MO     W                         born Jan. 1870
112       FARMER        John           26  M     TN     W     farmer
                        Salena         17  F     MO     W     keeps house
                        William W.   9/12  M     MO     W                         born Sep. 1869
113       DOOD          Benjamin       38  M     MO     W     farmer              (married December)
                        Susan          25  F     TN     W     keeps house         (married December)
                        James C.       16  M     MO     W
                        William J.     14  M     MO     W
                        John W.        11  M     MO     W
                        A.N.            9  M     MO     W
                        Isaac F.        6  M     MO     W
114       POE           Henry          19  M     GA     W     farmer              (married September)
                        Martha Dove    18  F     MO     W     keeps house         (married September)
115       PIG           C.A.           35  M     TN     W     farmer
                        Nancy J.       26  F     MO     W     keeps house
                        Sarah S.        4  F     MO     W
                        Mary A.         2  F     MO     W
                        Em. T.      10/12  M     MO     W                         born Aug. 1869
116       TRENTHAM      Daniel         35  M     NC     W     farmer
                        Martha J.      26  F     TN     W     keeps house
                        James          11  M     MO     W     farm hand
                        George          9  M     MO     W
                        Sarah S.        6  F     MO     W
                        Joanna          4  F     MO     W
                        Frank           2  M     MO     W
                        Daniel N.    2/12  M     MO     W                         born Apr. 1870
117       BRUSH         Floyd O.       21  M     IL     W     farmer
                        Sarah A.       26  F     TN     W     keeps house
                        Davis B.        2  M     IL     W
                        Mary H.      7/12  F     MO     W                         born Jan. 1870
118       POE           James          20  M     GA     W     farmer
                        Mary V.        20  F     MO     W     keeps house
   
119       JOHNSON       Catharine      54  F     NC     W     keeps house
                        John W.        19  M     NC     W     farm hand
                        Margart C.     18  F     NC     W
                        James H.       14  M     MO     W
                        Mary L.E.J.    10  F     MO     W
                        Emeline        35  F     NC     B     house keeper
                        Thomas         11  M     MO     B
                        Linsey          3  M     MO     B
120       GREEN         William        45  M     TN     W     farmer
                        Nancy J.       34  F     KY     W     keeps house
                        Samuel         12  M     MO     W
                        Jessee W.      10  M     MO     W
                        William A.      8  M     MO     W
                        Catharine       4  F     MO     W
121       LACKEY        Alexander      45  M     NC     W     farmer
                        Madison        20  M     NC     W     farmer
                        Isabell        15  F     NC     W     keeps house
                        Francis        10  F     MO     W
                        Luticia         7  F     MO     W
                        William         5  M     MO     W
          BARKER        Francis        16  F     NC     W     house keeper
122       BROWN         Milton         31  M     NC     W     farmer
                        Eliza A.       25  F     IN     W     keeps house
                        Emeline         5  F     IL     W
                        Mary E.         2  F     MO     W
123       HICKS         Johnathan A.   25  M     TN     W     farmer
                        Lorinda V.     22  F     MO     W     keeps house
124       KILLINGSWORTH Robert         48  M     TN     W     farmer
                        Sophrona       42  F     KY     W     keeps house
                        Jacob G.       16  M     MO     W     farm hand
                        Martha J.      20  F     MO     W
                        James M.       14  M     MO     W
                        Luzana          5  F     MO     W
          WITT          Sarah J.       23  F     MO     W     house keeper
                        John E.        19  M     MO     W     farm hand
                        Elizabeth      62  F     KY     W     keeps house
          HUFF          John           10  M     MO     W
125       CRITTENDEN    Matilda        61  F     NC     W     keeps house
          TRIPLET       Hulda J.       20  F     TN     W     house keeper
126       BRADLEY       James          76  M     NC     W     farmer
                        Mary M.        56  F     TN     W     keeps house
                        Catharine L.   19  F     MO     W     at home
                        Lucinda        17  F     MO     W
                        Woodson T.     14  M     MO     W
127       TUCK          Mary E.        35  F     MO     W     keeps house
                        Permelia E.    15  F     MO     W
                        Orlena S.      13  F     MO     W
                        Mannda A.      11  F     MO     W
                        Minna A.        9  F     MO     W
128       LEMMON        Jefferson      23  M     MO     W     farmer
                        Mary M.        21  F     MO     W     keeps house
                        Clary S.        1  F     MO     W
129       BROWN         Peter          40  M     NC     W     farmer
                        Sarah E.       35  F     NC     W     keeps house
                        Simpson M.     17  M     MO     W
                        Ephraim        15  M     MO     W
                        Delphina        7  F     MO     W
                        Peter           1  M     MO     W
130       PERRYMAN      James          27  M     TN     W     farmer
                        Elizabeth      27  F     MO     W     keeps house
                        Alabama         3  F     AR     W
                        John L.         1  M     MO     W
                        Mollie       6/12  F     MO     W                         born Dec. 1869
131       PERRYMAN      Rebecca        56  F     VA     W     keeps house
                        Margaret       20  F     TN     W
                        John           22  M     TN     W     farmer
                        Sarah M.       20  F     MO     W     keeps house
                        James F.        2  M     MO     W
                        Lillion      9/12  F     MO     W                         born Jan. 1870
132       CORBAN        Nathan         55  M     KY     W     farmer
                        Mary M.        53  F     KY     W     keeps house
                        Lucy           13  F     MO     W
          LYONS         John           53  M     TN     W     farmer
133       WALKER        Seth           54  M     NC     W     farmer
                        Manerva        26  F     TN     W     keeps house
                        Mary           19  F     MO     W
                        Alfred         17  M     MO     W     farm hand
                        James          14  M     MO     W
                        Benjamin F.    12  M     MO     W
                        William         8  M     MO     W
                        Welton          1  M     MO     W
134       STRONG        Charity        56  F     TN     W     keeps house
          HATHAWAY      James          25  M     TN     W     farmer
                        Ada            21  F     CN     W     keeps house
                        Charity C.   9/12  F     MO     W                         born Sep. 1869
135       CORGILE       John F.        23  M     AR     W     farmer
                        Betty          22  F     TN     W     keeps house
136       LEMMONS       Lucinda        50  F     KY     W     keeps house
                        Isaac N.       25  M     AR     W     farmer
                        Rennols        21  M     TN     W     farmer
                        James L.       20  M     TN     W
                        Caroline I.    18  F     TN     W
                        Joanna         16  F     TN     W
137       JOHNSON       William D.     27  M     NC     W     farmer
                        Sarah          25  F     MO     W     keeps house
                        Weldon F.       2  M     MO     W
                        Francis C.   6/12  F     MO     W                         born Dec. 1869
138       LEMMONS       A.C.           32  M     TN     W     teacher
                        Louise         21  F     AL     W     keeps house
                        William C.      3  M     AL     W
                        Walter          2  M     AL     W
139       ROGERS        Lucinda        58  F     TN     W     keeps house
                        Sarah A.       18  F     MO     W
                        Lucinda        15  F     TN     W
                        George W.      13  M     TN     W     farm hand
  
140       WEAVER        Leonides       40  M     MO     W     farmer
                        Elizabeth      34  F     MO     W     keeps house
                        William        14  M     MO     W     farm hand
                        Mary E.        12  F     MO     W
                        Sarah E.       10  F     MO     W
141       POE           Robert S.      48  M     TN     W     farmer
                        Hannah         49  F     VA     W     keeps house
                        Daniel         17  M     GA     W
                        Larken         15  M     TN     W
                        Brownlow       13  M     TN     W
                        Samuel         11  M     GA     W
                        Nancy J.        8  F     AL     W
142       HINKLE        Rhoda          65  F     NC     W     keeps house
                        Sarah          15  F     MO     W
          MAJORS        George         18  M     MO     W     farm hand
 
143       HERALDSON     Martha         46  F     TN     W     keeps house
                        Strumbow       18  M     MO     W     farm hand
                        Jack Louisa    15  F     MO     W
                        Sarah          13  F     MO     W
                        James          10  M     MO     W
                        Vincent         7  M     MO     W
144       HINKLE        Jacob          43  M     TN     W     farmer
                        Sarah          35  F     TN     W     keeps house
                        Sidney S.      15  F     MO     W
                        Farioy L.       3  F     MO     W
145       HAMILTON      Isiaah         49  M     VA     W     farmer
                        Martha J.      48  F     TN     W     keeps house
                        Zachariah      15  M     MO     W     farm hand
                        Josiphine      13  F     MO     W
                        John W.        10  M     MO     W
                        Isiah W.        8  M     MO     W
                        Sidney C.       5  M     MO     W
146       DOKE          William        24  M     TN     W     farmer              (married January)
                        Sarah E.       23  F     MO     W     keeps house         (married January)
          HAMILTON      James          24  M     MO     W
147       EAVES         James          50  M     NC     W     farmer
                        Violetta       39  F     TN     W     keeps house
                        Isaac R.       18  M     TN     W     farm hand
                        Price          16  M     TN     W     farm hand
                        Sarah A.       14  F     MO     W
                        Mary J.        12  F     MO     W
                        Etna D.        10  F     MO     W
                        Elijah S.S.W.   8  M     MO     W
                        William P.      3  M     MO     W
148       WOODARD       Alsana         36  F     MO     W     keeps house
                        William S.     14  M     MO     W     farm hand
                        Melvin M.      12  M     MO     W
                        James L.       10  M     MO     W
                        Olla P.         9  F     MO     W
149       MITCHELL      Francis        60  F     TN     W     keeps house
                        Elizabeth      29  F     MO     W
                        Rebecca A.     25  F     MO     W
                        Margaret D.     1  F     MO     W
150       MITCHELL      James W.       27  M     MO     W     farmer
                        Mahala         33  F     MO     W     keeps house
                        Adda C.     10/12  F     MO     W                         born Aug. 1869
151       MITCHELL      Arthur         37  M     TN     W     farmer
                        Sarah          27  F     MO     W     keeps house
                        Mary B.        12  F     MO     W
                        Sarah A.       10  F     MO     W
                        George G.       8  M     MO     W
                        Clemetine       6  F     MO     W
                        James W.        3  M     MO     W
          WHITERD       John           17  M     ??     W     farm hand
152       LANE          Charles L.     45  M     TN     W     farmer
                        Susan          33  F     GA     W     keeps house
                        James W.       10  M     MO     W
                        Elizabeth       8  F     MO     W
                        Charles M.      5  M     MO     W
153       HADLOCK       Samuel         19  M     MO     W     farmer
                        Lafayette      17  M     MO     W     farm hand
          LANE          Orlena         17  F     AR     W     house keeper
          WHITARD       James          40  M     TN     W     farmer
                        Jane           34  F     TN     W     keeps house
                        Robert         19  M     TN     W     farm hand
                        Henry          14  M     TN     W
                        George W.      10  M     IL     W
                        James           8  M     IL     W
                        Margaret        3  F     MO     W
                        Luvena D.    4/12  F     MO     W                         born Feb. 1870
          LANE          Marion         14  M     AR     W     farm hand
154       EWING         Wesley M.      23  M     MO     W     farmer
                        Jacob L.       21  M     MO     W     farmer
                        Moris A.       18  M     MO     W
155       McRUNNOLDS    Joseph         48  M     TN     W     farmer
                        David W.       36  M     TN     W     farmer
                        Sarah E.       36  F     MO     W     keeps house
                        Joseph A.       3  M     MO     W 
                        David M.     7/12  M     MO     W                         born Dec. 1869
                        Mary           68  F     VA     W     keeps house
          YOUNG         Daniel         21  M     MO     B     farmer
156       LOONEY        Andrew         45  M     AL     B     farmer
                        Sylva          35  F     MO     B     keeps house
                        Lucinda        12  F     MO     B
                        Cina           10  F     MO     B
                        Jennie          8  F     MO     B
                        Virginia        6  F     MO     B
                        Amanda          4  F     MO     B
                        Tena            1  F     MO     B

157       MITCHELL      Benjamin       57  M     TN     W     farmer
                        Matilda        49  F     AL     W     keeps house
                        Sarah O.       25  F     MO     W
                        Wiley B.       21  M     MO     W     farmer
                        Thomas C.      19  M     MO     W     farm hand
                        John L.        17  M     MO     W
                        Rebecca F.     15  F     MO     W
                        George A.      13  M     MO     W
                        Lucy           11  F     MO     W
                        Arizona        10  F     MO     W
                        Lanna           4  M     MO     W
158       ROBERTSON     Hadry          54  M     VA     W     farmer
                        Francis A.     50  F     TN     W     keeps house
                        Lizay          19  M     MO     W
                        Louisa         14  F     MO     W
                        Fila C.        12  F     MO     W
                        James M.       10  M     MO     W
                        Charity F.      7  F     MO     W
159       ROBERTSON     Benjamin       27  M     TN     W     farmer
                        Mary E.        22  F     AR     W     keeps house
                        William A.      4  M     MO     W
                        Harvy L.        2  M     MO     W
                        Francis L.   3/12  F     MO     W                         born May 1870
160       SHAHAN        Thomas         24  M     OH     W     farmer
                        Mariah         21  F     OH     W     keeps house
                        Zilla           2  F     MO     W
                        Laura        7/12  F     MO     W                         born Dec. 1869
    
161       JONES         Thomas         51  M     VA     W     wagon maker
                        Nancy B.       44  F     VA     W     keeps house
                        Thomas L.      20  M     VA     W     farm hand
                        Mary E.        16  F     VA     W
                        Susan          14  F     VA     W
                        John O.        12  M     MO     W
                        Nathan          6  M     MO     W
                        Robert P.       2  M     MO     W
162       TREADWAY      E.E.           45  M     KY     W     dry-goods merchant
                        Lucinda        38  F     KY     W     keeps house
                        Sarah E.       15  F     MO     W
                        Martha W.      14  F     MO     W
                        Arreld A.      11  F     MO     W
                        William D.      9  M     MO     W
                        Mary L.         4  F     MO     W
                        Peter        8/12  M     MO     W                         born Oct. 1869
163       MATLEY        Riley          23  M     TN     M     farmer
                        Martha         25  F     MO     M     keeps house
                        Leanna          8  F     AR     M
                        Mary C.         6  F     MO     M
                        John H.         4  M     MO     M
                        Ida V.          2  F     MO     M
                        Robert       5/12  M     MO     M                         born Jan. 1870
164       LOONEY        William        39  M     MO     W     physician           last name illegible 
                                                                                  possibily Lemmons
                        Elizabeth      34  F     IN     W     keeps house
                        John S.        13  M     MO     W
                        Mary E.         9  F     MO     W
                        William R.      8  M     MO     W
                        James H.        5  M     MO     W
                        Thomas B.       4  M     MO     W
                        Joseph      11/12  M     MO     W                         born Jul. 1869
165       LEMMONS       Permelia       56  F     TN     W     keeps house
                        Susan H.       22  F     MO     W
                        Emily          14  F     MO     W
                        Thomas B.      20  M     MO     W     farmer
  
166       COSINS        Thomas         31  M     IN     W     farmer
                        Martha         25  F     MO     W     keeps house
                        Samuel          8  M     MO     W
                        Truma           3  M     MO     W
                        Thomas          2  M     MO     W
167       EDMUNDSON     Julia          36  F     TN     W     keeps house
                        Sarah L.       16  F     MO     W
                        John B.        10  M     MO     W
                        Josephene       8  F     AR     W
                        Samuel          6  M     AR     W
168       McELFRESH     Henry          51  M     MD     W     farmer
                        Mary           48  F     OH     W     keeps house
                        Elizabeth      23  F     MO     W     house keeper
                        Sarah           3  F     MO     W
169       COSINS        Patience       71  F     MD     W     keeps house
                        Barshaba       44  F     OH     W
          ANDERSON      Peggy          44  F     OH     W     keeps house
                        John           44  M     OH     W     farmer
                        Sarah A.       24  F     IN     W
                        Smith          21  M     IN     W     farmer
                        Thomas         16  M     IN     W
                        Richard        13  M     IN     W
                        America        12  F     IN     W
                        William         9  M     IN     W
                        George B.       6  M     IN     W
                        Moses B.        4  M     IN     W
                        William J.     21  M     IN     W     farmer
                        Dock           17  M     MO     W     farm hand
170       MATHEWS       Elizabeth      60  F     TN     W     keeps house
          MACKEY        Manda          20  F     MO     W
                        Robert         16  M     MO     W     farm hand
                        Maldrene        9  F     MO     W
                        John            6  M     TX     W
171       GOUTY         Elizabeth      61  F     MO     W     keeps house
          GRIDER        John           16  M     MO     W     farm hand
                        Sarah C.       13  F     MO     W
          MACKY         Clemtine       22  F     MO     W
                        William T.      1  M     MO     W
172       ROBERTSON     John           32  M     TN     W     farmer
                        Mary           30  F     TN     W     keeps house
                        Julia A.        8  F     MO     W
                        Alice           5  F     MO     W
                        Anna            3  F     MO     W
                        Mary A.         1  F     MO     W
173       HAMILTON      Nancy          50  F     TN     W     keeps house
                        George W.      25  M     MO     W     farmer
                        Susan E.       23  F     MO     W     keeps house
                        John N.        22  M     MO     W     farmer
                        William W.     20  M     MO     W     farm hand
174       GOUTY         Green          36  M     MO     W     farmer
                        Sarah A.       27  F     VA     W     keeps house
                        Betty J.        4  F     MO     W
                        Cyntha A.       3  F     MO     W
          JONES         Mary F.        21  F     VA     W     house keeper
175       MILLIKEN      Marion         23  M     TN     W     farmer
                        Charlotte      26  F     MO     W     keeps house
                        Ally C.         9  F     AR     W
                        Allen           5  M     MO     W
                        Albert C.       2  M     MO     W
          CADRELL       John           24  M     TN     W     farmer
176       MILLIKEN      Minut          45  M     TN     W     farmer
                        Charlotta      46  F     TN     W     keeps house
                        Sarah E.       20  F     TN     W
                        Martha J.      17  F     TN     W
                        Samuel H.      14  M     TN     W
                        Caroline       11  F     MO     W
                        Mary J.         9  F     MO     W
                        Cila E.         6  F     MO     W
                        William M.      3  M     MO     W
177       RINNO         Christian      29  M     OH     W     farmer
                        Hannah         25  F     OH     W     keeps house
                        Mary L.         7  F     OH     W
                        Fredrick        4  M     OH     W
                        Sarah E.        2  F     OH     W
178       GRIFFIN       Samuel         55  M     TN     W     farmer
                        Francis        30  F     TN     W     keeps house
                        Mary           24  F     TN     W     keeps house
                        Velary         19  F     MO     W
                        William        17  M     MO     W
                        John W.        15  M     MO     W
                        Thomas         13  M     MO     W
                        Martha J.      11  F     MO     W
                        Elijah          7  M     MO     W
          HUTCHISON     Betsy          45  F     TN     W     keeps house
                        William        10  M     MO     W
179       GRIFFIN       Samuel         21  M     TN     W     farmer
                        Vandela F.     17  F     MO     W     keeps house
 
180       ROBERTSON     Benjamin       22  M     MO     W     farmer
                        Sarah L.       22  F     MO     W     keeps house
181       MITCHELL      James          83  M     TN     W     methodist minister
                        Sarah          68  F     TN     W     keeps house
          MACKEY        Samuel         27  M     MO     W     farmer
   
182       MACKEY        Mary A.        30  F     MO     W     keeps house
183       MACKEY        Thomas         26  M     MO     W     farmer
                        Mary E.        21  F     MO     W     keeps house
                        William Grant   1  M     MO     W
184       MACKEY        Newton         37  M     MO     W     farmer
                        Elizabeth      38  F     TN     W     keeps house
                        Sarah E.       13  F     MO     W
                        Minerva        11  F     MO     W
                        Rachel L.       4  F     MO     W
                        John W.         3  M     MO     W
                        Hardy S.        1  M     MO     W
          ERVIN         Chaney         43  F     NC     B     house keeper
185       OAKEY         Walker         47  M     OH     W     farmer
                        Jane           43  F     OH     W     keeps house
                        Hannah         22  F     OH     W   
                        Milton         19  M     OH     W
                        Author S.      17  M     OH     W
                        John H.        15  M     OH     W
                        Archy J.       12  M     OH     W
                        Minerva V.      9  F     OH     W
                        Haddie L.       6  F     OH     W                        
                        Laura H.        3  F     MO     W
186       MITCHELL      Morris         59  M     TN     W     farmer
                        Rebecca        57  F     TN     W     keeps house
                        Arthur E.      30  M     MO     W     farmer
                        Benjamin W.    26  M     MO     W     farmer
          COPELAND      Eliza          35  F     OH     W     house keeper
                        Rose            9  F     MO     W
          ARNUS         Joseph         10  M     AR     W
          FROST         Thomas J.      30  M     IL     W
187       KELLY         William H.     28  M     VA     W     blacksmith
          JERDAN        Michael        24  M     MO     W     dry-goods merchant
          LANGERBERG    H.F.           23  M     MO     W     dry-goods merchant
188       MITCHELL      William B.     44  M     TN     W     farmer
                        Cyntha         40  F     IN     W     keeps house
                        Thomas H.      18  M     MO     W
                        Augustus M.    14  M     MO     W     farm hand
                        Jestine C.     12  M     MO     W
                        Walter W.      10  M     MO     W
                        Emma            8  F     MO     W
                        Cyntha A.       6  F     MO     W
                        Erastus B.      4  M     MO     W
                        Seburn S.    8/12  M     MO     W                          born Nov. 1869
189       MYERS         William H.     24  M     OH     W     farmer
                        Elizabeth      22  F     MO     W     keeps house
                        Ada L.       6/12  F     MO     W                          born Apr. 1870
                        William        62  M     VA     W     farmer
                        Hannah         58  F     OH     W     keeps house
190       WRIGHT        Ellis D.       28  M     OH     W     farmer
                        Nancy          25  F     OH     W     keeps house
                        Cary T.      7/12  F     OH     W                         born Nov. 1869
191       HAYNES        Joseph         53  M     NC     W     farmer
                        Elmira         50  F     NC     W     keeps house
                        William J.     19  M     NC     W     farm hand
                        Stephen        17  M     NC     W     farm hand
                        John H.        15  M     NC     W
                        Martha L.      14  F     NC     W
                        Mary M.        12  F     NC     W
                        Francis E.      7  F     NC     W
192       PERRYMAN      Nancy          36  F     TN     W     keeps house
                        Benjamin F.    17  M     MO     W     farm hand
                        Mary O.        16  F     MO     W
                        John C.        12  M     MO     W
                        Thomas L.      11  M     MO     W
                        Hartwell Z.     9  M     MO     W
                        Efry F.         8  M     MO     W
                        Susan T.        4  F     TX     W
                        Nancy J.        2  F     TX     W
193       HANES         John B.        21  M     IN     W     farmer
                        Margaret       19  F     IN     W
   
194       DAVIS         Joseph         39  M     TN     W     farmer
                        Jane           39  F     TN     W     keeps house
                        Samuel B.      14  M     MO     W     farm hand
                        William S.     11  M     MO     W
                        Sterling P.     8  M     MO     W
   
195       DAVIS         Catharine      44  F     TN     W     keeps house
                        Caroline       24  F     TN     W
                        Hulda          15  F     MO     W
196       INGRAM        Isaac          45  M     KY     W     broom maker
                        Ann D.         48  F     MO     W     keeps house
          GRIGG         William        28  M     TN     W     farmer
          WHITE         Elizabeth      30  F     MO     W     house keeper
          JAMISON       Cordelia       40  F     MO     W
197       UTLEY         John           38  M     KY     W     farmer
                        Martha C.      38  F     MO     W     keeps house
                        Commodore P.   16  M     MO     W     farm hand
                        Harvey B.      12  M     MO     W
                        Ida I.          8  F     MO     W                         (twin)
                        Adda B.         8  F     MO     W                         (twin)
198       BALINGER      John Sr.       38  M     TN     W     farmer
                        Sarah J.       31  F     MO     W     keeps house
                        Mary E.        13  F     MO     W
                        Francis        12  F     MO     W
                        Joseph P.      11  M     MO     W
                        Disa            9  F     MO     W
                        Adaline         7  F     MO     W
                        Emma A.      3/12  F     MO     W                          born Mar. 1870
199       BALINGER      John Jr.       68  M     TN     W     farmer
                        Mary M.        69  F     VA     W     keeps house
                        Martha         40  F     TN     W     keeps house
200       MAY           Adam M.        33  M     TN     W     farmer
                        Catharine I.   25  F     MO     W     keeps house
                        Ulyssus Grant   3  M     MO     W
                        Charley E.      1  M     MO     W
          RULE          Rome           21  M     MO     W     farmer
201       TINDLE        Eda            38  F     TN     W     keeps house
                        Mary E.        12  F     MO     W
                        Elvira J.      11  F     MO     W
                        Columbus        8  M     MO     W
202       BALINGER      James          48  M     TN     W     farmer
                        Elizabeth      48  F     TN     W     keeps house
                        Mary F.        23  F     MO     W     keeps house
                        William L.     22  M     MO     W     farmer
                        John Allen     16  M     MO     W     farm hand
                        James H.       14  M     MO     W
                        Martha E.      13  F     MO     W
                        Silas A.       12  M     MO     W
                        Jermina E.     10  F     MO     W
                        Mary B.        20  F     MO     W     keeps house
203       LOAFMAN       William        34  M     KY     W     farmer
                        Susan          27  F     MO     W     keeps house
                        Sarah E.        9  F     MO     W
                        Thomas J.       4  M     MO     W
                        Mary E.         2  F     MO     W
                        William C.   9/12  M     MO     W                          born Sep. 1869
204       BRADFORD      Henry          43  M     TN     W     farmer
                        Sarah J.       43  F     TN     W     keeps house
                        John H.        19  M     MO     W     farm hand
                        James A.       17  M     MO     W     farm hand
                        Lucretia       21  F     MO     W     keeps house
                        Virginia L.    15  F     MO     W
                        Rebecca L.     13  F     MO     W
                        Mary P.         3  F     MO     W
          LUSK          Mary           53  F     TN     W
205       PIKE          James          62  M     NC     W     farmer
                        Mary           46  F     TN     W     keeps house
                        Elizabeth      75  F     NC     W
                        Sarah          37  F     TN     W     keeping school
                        Rebecca        29  F     MO     W
                        Calla C.       23  F     MO     W
                        Joseph         20  M     MO     W     farm hand
                        Stephen        17  M     MO     W     farm hand
                        Emily          14  F     MO     W
                        Thomas         13  M     MO     W
                        Ranson         12  M     MO     W
                        Sebern         10  M     MO     W
                        Columbus        9  M     MO     W
                        Robert          6  M     MO     W
206       SLAGLE        John           70  M     KY     W     farmer
                        Charity        50  F     TN     W     keeps house
          GRIFFETH      John           35  M     GA     W     farmer
                        Mary           31  F     MO     W     keeps house
                        Grace A.        2  F     MO     W
                        George          1  M     MO     W
                        Elizabeth      66  F     NC     W     house keeper
          HARRIS        Joseph         35  M     IA     W     farmer
207       SLAGLE        Abram          63  M     KY     W     farmer
                        Martha         53  F     VA     W     keeps house
                        Charles H.     30  M     MO     W     teacher
                        William L.     25  M     MO     W     farmer
                        Orva T.        15  F     MO     W
          DUNNAWAY      Ann            26  F     MO     W     house keeper
          LEE           Austin          3  M     AR     W
208       SLAGLE        John D.        24  M     MO     W     farmer
                        Martha         25  F     IL     W     keeps house
                        Victoria        5  F     MO     W
                        Albert S.       1  M     MO     W
209       WOOD          Mintus         30  M     MO     B     farmer
                        Caroline       23  F     MO     B     keeps house
                        Francis         4  M     MO     B
                        James A.     2/12  M     MO     B                         born May 1870
          BANTLY        James          35  M     MO     B     farmer
                        Missouri       16  F     MO     B     
210       MOORE         David          40  M     KY     B     blacksmith
                        Fanny          52  F     VA     B     keeps house
          HENDRICK      Emerine        35  F     KY     B     keeps house
                        Jack           51  M     TN     B     farmer
                        Thomas         20  M     MO     B     farm hand
                        Nathan         18  M     MO     B     farm hand
                        Bell           16  F     MO     B     
                        Willis         12  M     MO     B
                        Girty F.        3  F     MO     B
                        Etta         4/12  F     MO     B                         born Mar. 1870
          REAVES        Patison        46  M     VA     B     blacksmith
                        Mariah         35  F     TN     B     keeps house
          WIMLEY        John           13  M     TX     B
211       ULVS          Henry          40  M     NC     W     farmer
                        Jane           35  F     NC     W     keeps house
                        John           12  M     NC     W
                        Dora A.        11  F     NC     W
                        William         7  M     NC     W
                        James           4  M     NC     W
                        Flora A.        2  F     NC     W
212       SCROGGINS     Elizabeth      45  F     TN     W     keeps house
                        John B.        20  M     MO     W     farmer
                        Edward G.      18  M     MO     W     farm hand
                        Mary M.        15  F     MO     W
                        James F.       11  M     MO     W
213       ACOCK         Diannah        47  F     KY     W     farmer
                        Martha J.      22  F     MO     W
                        Elvis B.       20  M     MO     W     farm hand
                        William F.     19  M     MO     W     farm hand
                        Alexander      17  M     MO     W
                        Quintillion    14  F     MO     W
                        Alcanus C.     12  F     MO     W
                        Florence       10  F     MO     W
214       SAWYERS       Stephen        59  M     NC     W     farmer
                        Mary S.        54  F     KY     W     keeps house
 
215       SPENCER       Sebern         47  M     NC     W     physician
                        Edward E.      13  M     MO     W
                        Gertrude E.     9  F     MO     W
                        Leona T.        7  F     MO     W
                        Harriet M.      5  F     MO     W
                        Edward E.       4  M     MO     W
                        Effa A.         2  F     MO     W
216       HARALDSON     Jasper         38  M     TN     W     farmer
                        Cyntha         28  F     TN     W     keeps house
                        Mary E.         9  F     MO     W
                        Ellen A.        7  F     MO     W
                        James H.        6  M     MO     W
                        Thomas          3  M     MO     W
                        William W.   9/12  M     MO     W                          born Oct. 1869
                        Peachey        77  F     VA     W
          ARCHER        Narsis         28  F     TN     W     house keeper
                        Robert         11  M     MO     W
                        Mary E.        10  F     MO     W
                        Jackson         8  M     MO     W
                        Francis         4  F     MO     W
217       MARTAIN       Patsy          51  F     TN     W     keeps house
                        Winfield       20  M     MO     W     farm hand
                        Catharine      16  F     MO     W
                        Samuel         10  M     MO     W
                        John F.         7  M     MO     W
218       HALE          Samuel         68  M     TN     W     farmer
                        Isabella       46  F     TN     W     keeps house
                        Margaret       28  F     TN     W
                        Mary           13  F     MO     W
          BURNS         Nicholus       16  M     MO     W     farm hand
219       McGILL        Mary           80  F     TN     W     keeps house
                        Jane           55  F     TN     W     keeps house
          MITCHELL      Rachel W.      18  F     MO     W
220       DELZELL       John C.        34  M     TN     W     farmer
                        Luvina         30  F     TN     W     keeps house
                        Sarah           5  F     TX     W
                        William M.      2  M     MO     W
                        Name Unknown 7/12  M     MO     W                         born Dec. 1869
                        William H.     27  M     MO     W     farmer
                        Addie          20  F     MO     W     keeps house
221       RULE          Gideon         54  M     TN     W     farmer
                        Sarah A.       43  F     TN     W     keeps house
                        Wesley J.      13  M     MO     W
                        Eda            20  F     MO     W     house keeper
222       RULE          William A.     31  M     MO     W     farmer
                        Rachel T.      21  F     TN     W     keeps house
                        Julia A.        9  F     MO     W                         (twin)
                        Flora V.        9  F     MO     W                         (twin)
          JACKSON       John           17  M     MO     W
223       GILIMORE      Reuben         29  M     MO     W     farmer
                        Victoria A.    24  F     MO     W     keeps house
                        Sarah B.        8  F     MO     W
                        Charley B.      6  M     MO     W
                        Mary E.         4  F     MO     W
                        Cate A.         2  F     MO     W
          BRYANT        Elizabeth      46  F     TN     W     keeps house
          DAVIS         Joseph A.      25  M     TN     W     farmer
224       SCROGGINS     Mary           32  F     TN     W     keeps house
                        Martha         15  F     MO     W
                        Mary C.        13  F     MO     W
                        Lydia A.       11  F     MO     W
          MERRIT        Henry C.       26  M     NC     W     farmer              married December
                        Elizabeth      29  F     MO     W     keeps house         married December
          RENFROW       Thomas A.       7  M     AR     W
                        Mary E.         5  F     MO     W
  
225       TINDLE        William        35  M     TN     W     farmer
                        Mary M.        32  F     TN     W     keeps house
                        George H.      13  M     MO     W     
                        Sarah L.        7  F     MO     W
                        John A.         6  M     MO     W
                        Cela D.         4  F     MO     W
                        William S.      2  M     MO     W
                        Robert F.    5/12  M     MO     W                         born Dec. 1869

 

This page has been visited times.
Back